Ranked #3 in Meridian
Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants
Directory information score: 32/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026
Directory information score for Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- CPA, EA → 5 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 20 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Managing Partner
- small business
- Team size
- 6
- Based in
- Meridian, ID
- Address
- 1899 E Overland Rd
- Website
- http://www.wallcpa.com/
- Phone
- +12084010141
- info@summitviewcpas.com
- Certifications
- CPA
- EA
Frequently asked questions
- What is Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants's ranking among CPAs in Meridian?
- Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants is ranked #3 in Meridian with a Directory information score of 32/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- What services does Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants offer?
- Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://www.wallcpa.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What credentials does Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants hold?
- Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants holds the following credentials: CPA, EA. These are recorded profile claims. Confirm current standing with the relevant professional registry.
- Where is Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants located and what areas do they serve?
- Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants is based in Meridian, ID. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants?
- To engage Wall & Company, Certified Public Accountants: Visit http://www.wallcpa.com/ to review their services, or call +12084010141, or email info@summitviewcpas.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.