Ranked #8 in Beverly Hills

Optima Consulting Inc

Directory information score: 29/100

Management Consulting

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Optima Consulting Inc is an professional accounting firm based in Beverly Hills, CA. Reach them at +13236534000 or email info@oaccounting.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 8383 Wilshire Blvd. Reach them at +13236534000 or email info@oaccounting.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 8383 Wilshire Blvd. The team at Marinov Company are detail-oriented professionals. I have trusted them with three businesses to date. They’ve always had our back whether it was dealing with irregularities with the IRS or Franchise Tax Board, performing a whole suite of HR functions, or traditional book-keeping and tax filings. M C continues to be a key partner in growing our current business. They not only help grapple with emergent problems, but give sound advice and a prospective outlook to address matters on the horizon before they become issues. This is a solid, honest, highly responsive, and hard-working team that you will want in your corner. Their motto: "Management Consulting" Located at 8383 Wilshire Blvd. Reach them at +13236534000. Visit their website for more details on services and portfolio.

Directory information score for Optima Consulting Inc

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
13 / 20 points
Recorded history
25 years → 2 / 2 points
Profile information
14 / 15 points

Key facts

Founded
2001
Managing Partner
be a key
Team size
1
Based in
Beverly Hills, CA
Address
8383 Wilshire Blvd
Website
Phone
+13236534000
Email
info@oaccounting.com

Frequently asked questions

What is Optima Consulting Inc's ranking among CPAs in Beverly Hills?
Optima Consulting Inc is ranked #8 in Beverly Hills with a Directory information score of 29/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
What services does Optima Consulting Inc offer?
Optima Consulting Inc's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://www.oaccounting.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What credentials does Optima Consulting Inc hold?
Credential information for Optima Consulting Inc is not yet listed in our directory. Contact the firm directly to verify their professional certifications.
Where is Optima Consulting Inc located and what areas do they serve?
Optima Consulting Inc is based in Beverly Hills, CA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I contact Optima Consulting Inc?
To engage Optima Consulting Inc: Visit http://www.oaccounting.com/ to review their services, or call +13236534000, or email info@oaccounting.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.