Ranked #12 in Jersey City
Lizaso & Company CPA
Directory information score: 27/100
Lizaso & Co., LLC
Profile updated May 2, 2026
From their base in Jersey City, Lizaso & Company CPA serves accounting clients across NJ. Reach them at +12015959388 or email alizaso@lizasocpa.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 103 Audubon Ave. Reach them at +12015959388 or email alizaso@lizasocpa.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 103 Audubon Ave.
Directory information score for Lizaso & Company CPA
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 5 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 13 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- 20 years → 2 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 12 / 15 points
Key facts
- Founded
- 2006
- Based in
- Jersey City, NJ
- Address
- 103 Audubon Ave
- Website
- https://lizasocpa.com/
- Phone
- +12015959388
- alizaso@lizasocpa.com
Press mentions
Frequently asked questions
- What is Lizaso & Company CPA's ranking among CPAs in Jersey City?
- Lizaso & Company CPA is ranked #12 in Jersey City with a Directory information score of 27/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- What services does Lizaso & Company CPA offer?
- Lizaso & Company CPA's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at https://lizasocpa.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What credentials does Lizaso & Company CPA hold?
- Credential information for Lizaso & Company CPA is not yet listed in our directory. Contact the firm directly to verify their professional certifications.
- Where is Lizaso & Company CPA located and what areas do they serve?
- Lizaso & Company CPA is based in Jersey City, NJ. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact Lizaso & Company CPA?
- To engage Lizaso & Company CPA: Visit https://lizasocpa.com/ to review their services, or call +12015959388, or email alizaso@lizasocpa.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.