Ranked #18 in Durham

Larry D. Giles, EA

Directory information score: 28/100

Larry D. Giles, EA

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Looking for an accounting firm in Durham? Larry D. Giles, EA serves the greater Durham metropolitan area. Call 9197680349 or visit their site for details.

Directory information score for Larry D. Giles, EA

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
EA → 2.5 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
10 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
15 / 15 points

Key facts

Managing Partner
Honorary Life
Team size
1
Based in
Durham, NC
Address
1050 Bellenden Dr
Website
Phone
9197680349
Certifications
  • EA

Frequently asked questions

What is Larry D. Giles, EA's ranking among CPAs in Durham?
Larry D. Giles, EA is ranked #18 in Durham with a Directory information score of 28/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
What services does Larry D. Giles, EA offer?
Larry D. Giles, EA's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://ustaxcourt.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What credentials does Larry D. Giles, EA hold?
Larry D. Giles, EA holds the following credentials: EA. These are recorded profile claims. Confirm current standing with the relevant professional registry.
Where is Larry D. Giles, EA located and what areas do they serve?
Larry D. Giles, EA is based in Durham, NC. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I contact Larry D. Giles, EA?
To engage Larry D. Giles, EA: Visit http://ustaxcourt.com/ to review their services, or call 9197680349. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.