Ranked #9 in Garden Grove

Lagniappe Accounting Inc

Directory information score: 22/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Based in Garden Grove, Lagniappe Accounting Inc offers professional accounting services across CA. Get in touch at +17145302138 or through their website.

Directory information score for Lagniappe Accounting Inc

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
16 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
6 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Garden Grove, CA
Address
11701 Magnolia St
Website
Phone
+17145302138
Email
rynette@lagniappeacct.com

Frequently asked questions

What is Lagniappe Accounting Inc's ranking among CPAs in Garden Grove?
Lagniappe Accounting Inc is ranked #9 in Garden Grove with a Directory information score of 22/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
What services does Lagniappe Accounting Inc offer?
Lagniappe Accounting Inc's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://teamreferralnetwork.com/chapters/ca/south-bay or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What credentials does Lagniappe Accounting Inc hold?
Credential information for Lagniappe Accounting Inc is not yet listed in our directory. Contact the firm directly to verify their professional certifications.
Where is Lagniappe Accounting Inc located and what areas do they serve?
Lagniappe Accounting Inc is based in Garden Grove, CA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I contact Lagniappe Accounting Inc?
To engage Lagniappe Accounting Inc: Visit http://teamreferralnetwork.com/chapters/ca/south-bay to review their services, or call +17145302138, or email rynette@lagniappeacct.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.