Ranked #12 in Rochester

Heveron & Company CPAs

Directory information score: 32/100

Business and Individual CPA Firm

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Serving Rochester and the surrounding NY region, Heveron & Company CPAs is available at +15852322956. Visit their website for more information on their accounting services.

Directory information score for Heveron & Company CPAs

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
CPA → 2.5 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
13 / 20 points
Recorded history
54 years → 2 / 2 points
Profile information
14 / 15 points

Key facts

Founded
1972
Managing Partner
Company Profile
Team size
7
Based in
Rochester, NY
Address
260 S Plymouth Ave
Website
Phone
+15852322956
Email
mail@heveroncpa.com
Certifications
  • CPA

Awards and recognition

  • — 2025
  • — 2024

Frequently asked questions

What is Heveron & Company CPAs's ranking among CPAs in Rochester?
Heveron & Company CPAs is ranked #12 in Rochester with a Directory information score of 32/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
What services does Heveron & Company CPAs offer?
Heveron & Company CPAs's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://www.heveroncpa.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What credentials does Heveron & Company CPAs hold?
Heveron & Company CPAs holds the following credentials: CPA. These are recorded profile claims. Confirm current standing with the relevant professional registry.
Where is Heveron & Company CPAs located and what areas do they serve?
Heveron & Company CPAs is based in Rochester, NY. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I contact Heveron & Company CPAs?
To engage Heveron & Company CPAs: Visit http://www.heveroncpa.com/ to review their services, or call +15852322956, or email mail@heveroncpa.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.