Hamilton and Ruiz Company
Hamilton & Ruiz Company Inc : Welcome to our website!
Based in Rochester, NY, Hamilton and Ruiz Company provides comprehensive accounting services to residential and commercial clients throughout the region. Computerized offices and internet access ensures clients accurate, efficient, state-of-the-art service at a competitive price. Visit the Services area of our site to learn more about the many accounting and tax services available to individuals and businesses. Visit the Contact Us page for information regarding how to reach us via telephone, fax, e-mail or mail. Feel free to contact the office anytime. We're here to help. Their motto: "Hamilton & Ruiz Company Inc : Welcome to our website!" Located at 1511 South Ave. Reach them at +15855639690. Visit their website for more details on services and portfolio.
Directory information score for Hamilton and Ruiz Company
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 20 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 8 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Rochester, NY
- Address
- 1511 South Ave
- Website
- https://www.hamiltonandruiz.com/
- Phone
- +15855639690
- ahamilton@hamiltonandruiz.com
Frequently asked questions
- What is Hamilton and Ruiz Company's ranking among CPAs in Rochester?
- Hamilton and Ruiz Company is ranked #13 in Rochester with a Directory information score of 28/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- What services does Hamilton and Ruiz Company offer?
- Hamilton and Ruiz Company's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at https://www.hamiltonandruiz.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What credentials does Hamilton and Ruiz Company hold?
- Credential information for Hamilton and Ruiz Company is not yet listed in our directory. Contact the firm directly to verify their professional certifications.
- Where is Hamilton and Ruiz Company located and what areas do they serve?
- Hamilton and Ruiz Company is based in Rochester, NY. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact Hamilton and Ruiz Company?
- To engage Hamilton and Ruiz Company: Visit https://www.hamiltonandruiz.com/ to review their services, or call +15855639690, or email ahamilton@hamiltonandruiz.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.