Ranked #3 in Glendale
Edward Yousefian CPA
Directory information score: 34/100
Glendale CPA
Profile updated May 2, 2026
Directory information score for Edward Yousefian CPA
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- CPA → 2.5 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 20 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 11 / 15 points
Key facts
- Managing Partner
- Home About
- Team size
- 3
- Based in
- Glendale, CA
- Address
- 1010 N Central Ave
- Website
- http://www.yousefiancpa.com
- Phone
- +18182419020
- eyousefian@aol.com
- Certifications
- CPA
Frequently asked questions
- What is Edward Yousefian CPA's ranking among CPAs in Glendale?
- Edward Yousefian CPA is ranked #3 in Glendale with a Directory information score of 34/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- What services does Edward Yousefian CPA offer?
- Edward Yousefian CPA's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://www.yousefiancpa.com or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What credentials does Edward Yousefian CPA hold?
- Edward Yousefian CPA holds the following credentials: CPA. These are recorded profile claims. Confirm current standing with the relevant professional registry.
- Where is Edward Yousefian CPA located and what areas do they serve?
- Edward Yousefian CPA is based in Glendale, CA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact Edward Yousefian CPA?
- To engage Edward Yousefian CPA: Visit http://www.yousefiancpa.com to review their services, or call +18182419020, or email eyousefian@aol.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.