Ranked #3 in Grove City
Campolo & Associates
Directory information score: 24/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026
You can find Campolo & Associates, an accounting firm serving Grove City, OH, at 3721 Thistlewood Dr Ste A. Stop by or call to learn more.
Directory information score for Campolo & Associates
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 18 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 6 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Grove City, OH
- Address
- 3721 Thistlewood Dr Ste A
- Website
- https://www.campoloassociates.com
- Phone
- 6145392112
Frequently asked questions
- What is Campolo & Associates's ranking among CPAs in Grove City?
- Campolo & Associates is ranked #3 in Grove City with a Directory information score of 24/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- What services does Campolo & Associates offer?
- Campolo & Associates's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at https://www.campoloassociates.com or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What credentials does Campolo & Associates hold?
- Credential information for Campolo & Associates is not yet listed in our directory. Contact the firm directly to verify their professional certifications.
- Where is Campolo & Associates located and what areas do they serve?
- Campolo & Associates is based in Grove City, OH. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact Campolo & Associates?
- To engage Campolo & Associates: Visit https://www.campoloassociates.com to review their services, or call 6145392112. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.