Ranked #4 in Montclair
Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services
Directory information score: 23/100
Bowden Group Bookkeeping Services
Profile updated May 2, 2026
An accounting firm in the heart of Montclair, Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services is just a phone call away at +19735678037. Learn more on their website.
Directory information score for Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 15 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 8 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Montclair, NJ
- Address
- 18 Lackawanna Plz
- Website
- http://www.bowden.group
- Phone
- +19735678037
- kathy@bowden.group
Frequently asked questions
- What is Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services's ranking among CPAs in Montclair?
- Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services is ranked #4 in Montclair with a Directory information score of 23/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- What services does Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services offer?
- Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://www.bowden.group or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What credentials does Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services hold?
- Credential information for Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services is not yet listed in our directory. Contact the firm directly to verify their professional certifications.
- Where is Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services located and what areas do they serve?
- Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services is based in Montclair, NJ. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services?
- To engage Bowden Group Bookkeeping and Controller Services: Visit http://www.bowden.group to review their services, or call +19735678037, or email kathy@bowden.group. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.