Ranked #3 in Flushing

BMC Tax and Accounting

Directory information score: 32/100

C & S Accounting & Tax – Accounting Made Easy

Profile updated May 2, 2026

BMC Tax and Accounting is a certified accounting firm based in Flushing, NY, holding credentials in cpa. Their services include our services, individual, business, network efficiency, do you want to.... The team holds professional credentials including cpa. Reach them at +17183218225 or email 718hrb@gmail.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 39-15 Main St.

Directory information score for BMC Tax and Accounting

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
CPA → 2.5 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
5 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
17 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
12 / 15 points

Key facts

Managing Partner
Rhonda Z. Business
Team size
1
Based in
Flushing, NY
Address
39-15 Main St
Website
Phone
+17183218225
Email
718hrb@gmail.com
Certifications
  • CPA

Press mentions

Frequently asked questions

What is BMC Tax and Accounting's ranking among CPAs in Flushing?
BMC Tax and Accounting is ranked #3 in Flushing with a Directory information score of 32/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
What services does BMC Tax and Accounting offer?
BMC Tax and Accounting's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at http://www.cscpatax.com or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What credentials does BMC Tax and Accounting hold?
BMC Tax and Accounting holds the following credentials: CPA. These are recorded profile claims. Confirm current standing with the relevant professional registry.
Where is BMC Tax and Accounting located and what areas do they serve?
BMC Tax and Accounting is based in Flushing, NY. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I contact BMC Tax and Accounting?
To engage BMC Tax and Accounting: Visit http://www.cscpatax.com to review their services, or call +17183218225, or email 718hrb@gmail.com. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.