Ranked #3 in Cape Coral

B&B Accounting & Financial Services

Directory information score: 34/100

BB Tax & Accounting, Inc.

Profile updated May 2, 2026

With a team of 1 dedicated professionals, B&B Accounting & Financial Services delivers personalized accounting solutions in Cape Coral, FL. Reach them at +12397474262 or email virginia.dillihay@bbtaxservices.net. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 804 Nicholas Pkwy E. Whether you're a small business owner looking for tax planning strategies or an individual in need of audit representation, we are here to help. Contact us today to schedule a consultation and let us handle all your tax and accounting needs. Their motto: "BB Tax & Accounting, Inc." Located at 804 Nicholas Pkwy E. Reach them at +12397474262. Visit their website for more details on services and portfolio.

Directory information score for B&B Accounting & Financial Services

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
14 / 15 points

Key facts

Managing Partner
small business
Team size
1
Based in
Cape Coral, FL
Address
804 Nicholas Pkwy E
Website
Phone
+12397474262
Email
virginia.dillihay@bbtaxservices.net

Frequently asked questions

What is B&B Accounting & Financial Services's ranking among CPAs in Cape Coral?
B&B Accounting & Financial Services is ranked #3 in Cape Coral with a Directory information score of 34/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
What services does B&B Accounting & Financial Services offer?
B&B Accounting & Financial Services's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's website at https://www.bbtaxandaccounting.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What credentials does B&B Accounting & Financial Services hold?
Credential information for B&B Accounting & Financial Services is not yet listed in our directory. Contact the firm directly to verify their professional certifications.
Where is B&B Accounting & Financial Services located and what areas do they serve?
B&B Accounting & Financial Services is based in Cape Coral, FL. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I contact B&B Accounting & Financial Services?
To engage B&B Accounting & Financial Services: Visit https://www.bbtaxandaccounting.com/ to review their services, or call +12397474262, or email virginia.dillihay@bbtaxservices.net. Most firms ask about the scope of services needed, timeline, and budget range before scheduling a consultation.